Online Shopping Store UAE

FREE SHIPPING

SAFE DELIVERY

TRUSTED PLATFORM

  • العربية

Trending brands

Gucci
Versace
Tommy Hilfiger
Calvin Klein
Diesel
Guess

Explore More

Privacy Policy

DOYUF is determined to uphold your privacy and secrecy whenever you visit our Platform and utilize its services. At DOYUF , we endeavor to offer our clients high-quality and expert services, and to pull off the same, we may require some of the basic details and personal information of the user including name, age, phone number, email ID, address, etc.

We treat your personal information with utmost care and use it only to maintain clear communication and deliver you the best of the services possible. On our Platform, we are providing a setting option to our clients to give them the freedom to choose how DOYUF will use your information.

At DOYUF , we respect your privacy as much as you do. We do not share any personal information with others. This information is only used by DOYUF and its partners to ensure the fulfilment of the service requested by you. This includes informing you of promotional offers. You can cancel your registration to mark yourself inactive; however, the information you provide shall remain archived in DOYUF servers.

DOYUF may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. As mentioned above, our sole purpose to gather information from our clients is to know about their requirements better, serve them efficiently and enhance our business. While utilising our services, you will be required to accept our Terms of Use and in some sections, you will be required to acknowledge this policy. As you accept the Terms of Use and/or Policy, it will be assumed that you have read and recognized this policy and have a thorough idea of why and how we exercise the information received by you.

In case, you do not agree to the terms of use or privacy policy or you do not want to share your personal information with our company in the way mentioned in our policy, you must not employ our services or agree to the terms of use and user agreements. Also, DOYUF does not hold any responsibility for the privacy policies, practises, or content of any of the individuals that belong to this company or any other company, or Platforms that follow the same working patterns as DOYUF or any other third-party apps and Platforms.

DOYUF has set some eligibility criteria for the users to register with it as account holders. As per DOYUF , the applicant must be of at least 18 years of age to be an account holder. Any person under 18 years who visits our Platform must be using it with their guardian’s permission and under their supervision. The Platform is not for children below 13 years of age and hence is not permitted to employ our services. In case of any activity on the DOYUF E-commerce Platform conducted by a minor, the company will not hold any responsibility. The guardians are responsible and accountable for any such act. In such cases, it is assumed that the company does not deliberately “sell” as that term is labelled under applicable law, (Data and Privacy Protection Act, UAE).

When you agree to the terms of Use of DOYUF , it is assumed that you have granted permission to the company to use your information in UAE, and all other countries where the Platform operates. Since DOYUF company has a global target audience and operates in various countries across the globe, the privacy laws and standards of some countries may differ from the country you reside in. the company has adhered to the rules and regulations of government authorities of nations in which it operates and hence, the company will share your personal information to only those countries where it is permitted.

What we collect?

We may collect the following information:

1. Name and title

2. Contact information including email address

3. Demographic information such as postcode, preferences, and interests

4. Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather?

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

1. Internal record keeping.

2. We may use the information to improve our products and services.

3. We may periodically send promotional emails for new products, special offers, or other information, which according to us is interesting to you via the email address that you have shared with us.

4. From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax, or mail. We may use the information to customise the Platform according to your interests.

5. As a generally accepted rule universally, we only use such data exclusively for the purpose for which you share the details with us, such as to answer your inquiries, grant you access, process your orders, etc. No unauthorised use of the data is done that can breach your trust in us

Information Collected or Received

While offering our services, we gather your personal information by different means. We can collect the information directly from you via an application form filled by you or at the time of registering with us and/ or we can also extract your personal information when you visit our Platform, search for products we deal in, interact with our services, and/ or maybe from the device or browser you operate with, to access our webpage and services and/or from the sellers or vendors associated with DOYUF, you may communicate with by any means for any reason such as for customer help or payments and/or from third-party marketing and advertising partners. Our company makes use of the personal information of the user received or collected in agreement with the idea and principles described in the policy.

DOYUF serves users as a medium to provide information to Third-party via DOYUF API. To share information with a third party via DOYUF API, the users are required to follow DOYUF ’s terms of use such as having adequate privacy and security controls. DOYUF processes the information to the third party but does not have a direct partner connection with them and hence processes the information with adherence to its privacy policies. It is advisable that while sharing any personal information, the user must be aware of the security and privacy procedures of any third party beforehand.

Registration, Setting up Account, and Service Procedure: Share an official email address with us to employ our services. While registering us, you are required to share your name with your account. In the account setting option, you can make revisions and edit the name. All other supplementary information, such as the name of business or shop, payment and billing information such as billing contact name, office address, phone number, debit/credit information, current postal address are to be submitted to us in order to let us provide specific services we are offering. For instance- you are required to provide your postal address to us, in case you are shopping with us and we are required to ship the product to your address for delivery. As a DOYUF Seller, if you opt for DOYUF ’s payment service, you need to share your significant information such as full name with title, tax ID, Government ID, date of birth, social security number, photograph, credit card information, societal security numeral, bank account statement and information, and/or any other information related to your authentication to validate your identity and ensure that you comply with all the applicable laws and if we can provide service to you. At DOYUF , at the time of the user’s checkout, we may keep a record of credit card information and any other information shared at that point of time by the user for the intention of payments and billing and to process the transaction. In many countries, the users get the option to save their credit card information with the Platform they are shopping with in order to smoothen the process of checking out during further purchases. For all the DOYUF ’s buyers across the globe, the company may ask you to submit some information and accurate response such as you may need to reply quickly regarding your card issuer and/or provide supplementary information such as answering with the correct response to a question, provide a password, or a passcode, or OTP, in order to authenticate your Payment method while placing an order with us.

DOYUF holds the right to contact the sellers and individual shop owners personally to gather more details and data about their shops and businesses or the products listed through the services. The company may also demand the buyers to share some of their information to fulfil the requirements of the pertinent policies and regulations. While shopping with DOYUF , you as a user are required to fill the application form and provide all the information with the accuracy demanded in that application. We assure you that we will not disclose that information on a public platform and will keep the information with us only for internal use by the company and the members associated with it for providing services, except, if not mentioned.

Profile: with a link to your account and activities, you can share some of your important personal information such as date of birth, gender, location, etc. we provide you with the flexibility to change or edit such information whenever you want by visiting the account settings option. You can also change the name linked with the account by going to the account setting option. The name that you provide to us is displayed on our platform publically and is associated with your activities on DOYUF . The fellow users of our Platform can view information about you such as rating, reviews, the date when you joined the Platform, information about the products or services that you have reviewed, correlated photos of the products that bought or sold, your profile, your pages and policies, items that you have enlisted for sale, your followers, to whom you are following, items that are sold on your lists, number of sold items, feedback and comments on your posts in the social media places, and all other information that you unlock to share with other on your social forums. For sellers, we may gather information and data regarding you to promote you in sponsorships and marketing materials and to promote you and your business or store on or off the forum as mentioned in DOYUF ’s terms of use. We may also ask our users about specific demographic information including, sexual characteristics, sexual orientation, background, family, preferences, culture, etc regarding the promotional and marketing campaigns and the sponsorship organised by the company. You can share the demographic information only at your discretion, it is entirely your choice if you want to share it or not. If you share the information with us, we hold the responsibility of asking you before using it.

Programmed Information: The electronic-commerce platform of DOYUF is programmed in a way that while the user visits the Platform or use the mobile app or utilise its various features of the services offered including the cookies, IP address, data or unique device identifier to permit the Platform to function and offer its services, it mechanically obtains and receives data from the browser you are surfing from or the mobile device you are using to access to our Platform. Such information is recorded in the log files and is gathered mechanically. DOYUF may also accept such type of information and data like activities performed on devices or IP addresses, rendered by the associated IOT- Internet of Things mechanisms like Android-based Smart TV or Voice-activated assistants. At the time we collect the information from your mobile device or browser, we may attach this information with the information that we (our marketing and advertising team) gather about you from your browser and device. All the information is gathered with a purpose to avoid any fraudulent activity and to safeguard the services offered, to evaluate and recognize the working aspects of services for the account holders and visitors and to offer advertising services to all through the devices and ensure a more customised practice for the account holders and guest members.

At our platform, when the user instals, accesses or employ our services, we mechanically collect the information related to the device such as operating system information, model of the hardware, version of the app, information about app usage and debugging, IP address, browser information, and mechanism descriptor. In case you need more information about these online tools and the ways we make use of it, visit our Cookies and Similar Technology Policy and Information Uses, Sharing and Disclosure Section has given underneath.

Information and Data from suppliers and vendors of DOYUF : we also get Information and Data from suppliers and vendors of DOYUF regarding our users such as communication of users with the customer helpdesk, payment information, information regarding delivery and information shared on DOYUF 's platform.

Information and Data from DOYUF 's Marketing and Advertising Partners: As mentioned beneath, DOYUF also gets information and data from Marketing and Advertising Partners about the users. The information received by the Marketing and Advertising Partners may include UTM tags in URLs and acknowledgement information via Cookies to ascertain on what basis the user is visiting the DOYUF . Whether the user's visit is based on promotional emails, advertisements, or based on various discounts and deals, or it is based on viewers' information from partners that have got users permission to share that information with our company.

Navigation Information: we, at DOYUF , gather the information regarding the usage of the services to hand out content, to shield the services, for analytics and advertising. Such information can include browser information, IP address¸ information about the type of device such as iOS, Android, IDFA, IDFV for restricted non-advertising reasons and also navigation information if you accept to share the location of your device with us. While utilising the services of our mobile app or Platform, you get the option to navigate your device with us to share your location information with DOYUF to use features like our local marketplace, route, and physical sales. Please note that sharing such information depends upon your discretion. You may select to make your location public when you do business with DOYUF . After you enable sharing your information, we get the location information you give in your Account profile or your IP Address. Only after your permission, we can also ascertain the actual location by accessing other information about your mobile or electronic gadget that you use such as information through GPS, information from mobile networks located close to your device or information about wireless networks. The purpose of using your location information is to offer you various features and to provide you with enhanced and better-personalised services. For instance, for DOYUF 's in-house methodologies and performance observation, local requirements, localisation, and policies for the services, for search results, local content, and recommendations, for deliverance and enrouting services: and making use of unspecified navigation data and information.

In case, you earlier enabled the sharing of your specific gadget location with DOYUFbut later, do not want to continue disclosing such information with us, you may withdraw your permission of sharing such information with us anymore by visiting the account setting option on our E-commerce Platform or mobile app. Some of the unspecified location information details are crucial for the site to maintain proper functioning and are considered as indispensable such as protection and localised policies based on the IP address or the address submitted.

The DOYUF connects with the third parties concerning sharing your navigation details (such as map-reading, routing, payments, etc) along with other information gathered to ensure rendering you with the services. The users are also allowed to permit the Apps to access the camera of your smartphone or mobile device to upload pictures to DOYUF .

Analytics Information: we keep checking our data analytics software to ensure the smooth functioning of our services and enhanced user experience. The Analytics information software is used majorly to keep a record of some significant information such as the frequency of the app used by the user, activities performed within the app, performance data, estimation of usage, errors identified in-app, debugging information, and the source from where the apps are downloaded. All the information collected via analytics software is not linked to any individually identifiable information that you submit in the mobile app. For any further assistance regarding such information, you can visit DOYUF ’s Cookies and Similar Technologies Policy and Disclosures.

Information from Third Parties: DOYUF Platform liberates its members and guest visitors to opt to log in to the Platform or sign in to a DOYUF account using a third-party application such as Gmail, Facebook, or the app created by using DOYUF ’s API. It is entirely optional to connect your DOYUF account with any third-party application. In case you opt to connect your DOYUF account with any third-party application, you must agree and accept the terms and conditions and privacy policies of the third parties and DOYUF can get information from that application. While communicating with you via social media platforms, we may also collect public information to make connections with you.

On some specific social media platforms that are connected to DOYUF , you can disclose or share some of your actions that you have performed on DOYUF and you can cancel the permission for sharing such activities on your social media forums by visiting the account settings. At the time of signing in to DOYUF , via some specific third-parties application, you may get options to halt the messages sent by DOYUF or may ask to send such messages or communications on some other email account. In case, DOYUF is not able to send you some of the significant messages and find a hindrance in communicating with you, you may get your account terminated.

Transaction Information

Transaction information is a prerequisite only when you are purchasing our services. The information on payment such as mode of payment, credit card number, its expiry date, etc. is necessary to complete the transaction and reserve your services with us successfully. Such information is not stored, sold, rented, or shared with any third parties. The business units involved are also not allowed to store or pass any debit/credit card details to third parties.

Advertisement Newsletters and SMS

DOYUF is a global marketplace that strives to offer you everything related to lifestyle and to do the same, we hold the right to send you text messages and/or emails on your email address and contact number shared with us to keep you updated. The company will assume your consent once you share any of your contact information. Nevertheless, consent is not a clause for procuring services.

Links to other Platforms

Our Platform may contain links to other Platforms of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other Platform. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites, and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the Platform in question.

1. Non-Member Information

DOYUF obtains information like IP address and email address of a guest-visitor who is not a registered member of DOYUF with link to some particular features, including when a registered member invites a guest visitor to visit the Platform when a guest-visitor opt for subscribing for DOYUF ’s newsletters, a DOYUF registered user shares information about guest visitor using the contact uploader function, a guest visitor occupies into a transaction, a registered member sends discount coupons or gift cards to guest-visitors or the guest visitor shops or checkout with guest checkout to make a purchase. The information regarding the guest visitors is only used by DOYUF when it is necessary to use for the functioning of DOYUF ’s services or where the DOYUF has some lawful reasons as mentioned in Information Uses, Sharing and Disclosure Segment of this policy.

2. Prototype by DOYUF

DOYUF also gathers information such as IP address, cookies and data, or unique device identifier, about the registered members or guest members who visit our Platform. To know more about the Platforms that we host, visit our pattern policy and for information regarding cookies and gathering of tracking data, visit our Cookies and similar technologies Policy or in Information Uses, Sharing and Disclosure Segment of this policy mentioned below.

3. Locatability

You may import your contacts to DOYUF from your mobile device, personal email address book, or social media account. The login information for your email account, mobile device, or social networking site is not stored by us. You may search for individuals you know by email address or phone number or by importing their contact information on the Site. Using DOYUF to locate your friends allows you to connect with them on our platform. You may, for example, track a member's public behaviour, such as public favourites. You will receive an email notification when you start following another member's activity (if the member has consented to receive this type of email).

Suppose you don't want your contacts to discover you on DOYUF based on your email address, phone number or social networking connections. In that case, you may adjust your account settings to prevent them from doing so. If you don't want to be found on DOYUF by your real name, you may delete it and replace it with a pseudonym or alias in your public account details.

4. DOYUF ’s Messages

DOYUF may need to contact you on occasion. These include marketing, transactions, advocacy, and service updates for several reasons. You may turn off push notifications at the device level when you no longer want them. You may opt out of receiving marketing messages through email or Messages or by clicking the unsubscribe link in any marketing email you get in your settings menu. To guarantee that you get alerts correctly, we will need to gather information about your devices, such as the operating system and user identification information. Each account must have a valid email address on file to receive messages.

In your account settings, you may change your contact options. If you desire to call you, DOYUF may contact you by phone to provide member assistance or transaction-related purposes.

Additionally, if relevant legislation requires it, DOYUF may communicate with you regarding offering information about the products and service suitable for your needs, or send you an SMS (or similar) message or call you to offer customer service, research, or feedback. DOYUF sends out service-related messages required for members and Guest Checkout users. You acknowledge and agree that DOYUF may send you non-marketing emails, DOYUF Communications, or notifications about transactions, your account, security, or other matters.

You acknowledge and accept that DOYUF can send you non-marketing emails, DOYUF Communications, or messages about transactions, your account, security, or product modifications, among other things. An email address confirmation/ welcome email when you register your account, a notice of an order, service availability, adjustment of important features or services, conveying messages with purchasers and communications with DOYUF ’s support staff are all examples of service-related messages (including by chat interface or the other methods of communication as described above).

You receive notice of and agree (in some jurisdictions and situations, by an additional unambiguous consent) to receive marketing emails and messages from us when you create an account, subscribe to a newsletter, or provide us with your email address or phone number, such as for a Guest Checkout purchase. You can unsubscribe from marketing emails or communications at any time by clicking the opt-out link provided in the email or message.

Members may also choose which marketing emails or communications they receive from DOYUF through their account settings. Please keep in mind that some account settings changes may take a few days to take effect. The user may make use of contact-importer tools to find and connect with friends and contacts who are members at DOYUF (for more information, check the "Locatability" section mentioned above). If someone on your contact list isn't a member yet, you may invite them to join DOYUF by sending them an email on your behalf. You may only send an invitation to someone who has granted you permission to do so. By following the directions in the email invitation message, recipients of email invites can opt out of receiving future invitations.

5. A sense of belonging

DOYUF is both a store and a community. We have various tools in the DOYUF Community area that allow users to connect and discuss in public or semi-public settings, such as Forums and Teams. You are not required to utilise these features; but, if you do, please use caution and good judgement while posting in these community areas or sharing personal information with others via the Services. You should be aware that any personal information you choose to post there can be seen, collected, used by others, or used to send you unwanted communication.

We work with some third parties to help us offer community services to you. As part of that agreement, we must disclose some of your personal information with them to do so.

You are solely responsible for the personal data you choose to share in the community. This could include publicly available information from your DOYUF account, such as your account status, forum posts, and Team memberships, your DOYUF username and shop name, the display name you've chosen to share publicly in your DOYUF account, avatar image, the date you registered on DOYUF , and your language and regional settings on the Site.

When you terminate your DOYUF account, your Community account, which allows you to post in forums, will be removed as well, and all personal information associated with it will be destroyed. Your postings, however, may stay public after you cancel your account, albeit your name will no longer appear with the post.

Personal information that you choose to post in communal places through the Services is your responsibility.In your Community Settings, you may alter your privacy choices and remove your data, as well as close or deactivate your Community account by contacting DOYUF .

Another member may get updates about your public activity on the Site, such as when you add something to your public favourites. Through your account settings, you can opt to make some action private. You can choose to ban any user you don't want to share your status updates with.

6. Information Uses, Sharing, and Disclosure

Your privacy is important to us. Except as described in this policy, DOYUF will not reveal your name, email address, or other personal information to third parties without your agreement. Our sellers may use several methods to market our Services or our sellers' items, and we rely on your agreement to do so offsite. The opt-out options in your account settings privacy tab, as well as the Privacy Preferences, link in the footer of most site pages and our homepage, allow you to manage your privacy settings. Please keep in mind that specific privacy settings changes may take a few days to take effect.

Legal Foundations:We collect, utilise, distribute, and otherwise handle your personal information when you use or use the Services for the reasons indicated in this policy. We depend on several legal bases to use your information in these ways. These legal bases include:

• Necessary to carry out the contractual responsibilities outlined in our Terms of Use and to deliver the Services to you;

• You have given your permission to the processing, which you can cancel at any time;

• Needed to comply with such a legislative or regulatory responsibility, a judicial order, or to practice or defend any awaiting or asserted legal claims;

• Required for the reasons of our or a third party's legitimate rights, such as those of visitors, members, or partners (described in more detail below);

• You have made the information public: (in rare cases where we may need to share information to prevent loss of life or personal injury).

We primarily rely on consent (which can be revoked at any time) to send marketing communications, (ii) share third-party data for advertising purposes, and (iii) utilise location data for advertising purposes, to the degree appropriate.

Our sellers may use several methods to market our Services or our sellers' items, and we rely on your agreement to do so offsite. We use consent for targeted online and offline marketing, including Facebook Custom Audience and Google Customer Match capabilities. We may collaborate with advertising partners like Facebook, Google, and others listed in our Cookies and Similar Technology Policy.

In addition to DOYUF ’s regulations, these partners have their privacy policies and consent methods for their consumers. Our Cookies and Similar Technology Disclosures provide information about these partners' privacy policies and choices, as well as the information you share with them.

DOYUF could also combine first-party data (for example, your prior shopping and browsing patterns on our Site) with other data collected from you, such as your location or publicly available information, to create a specific audience based on your known or inferred demographic and interests, so that provides you with more valuable and relevant adverts on our site, in our lead generation channels (such as email), or with our off-site marketing partners.

Our Legitimate Purposes: When we handle your information based on legitimate interests, we do so in the following ways:

Our Services: Providing and Improving: We use your information to develop and customise our Services, including sharing your information for such purposes. We do so because it is in our legitimate interests to better our Services for our users. This is also required for us to pursue our legitimate interests in understanding how our Services are being used and explore and uncover new opportunities to expand and grow our business.

It is also essential to pursue our legitimate interests in enhancing our Services, efficiency, user interest in Services, and gaining insights into our Services' usage trends. We have a legitimate interest in customising your on-site experience to help you search for and discover relevant goods and suggested purchases as a significant aspect of our Services, including utilising this information to assist sellers in identifying the best methods to advertise and sell their products DOYUF .

Marketing Communications Services: We rely on our legitimate interests to send you marketing communications (where authorised without authorization) and DOYUF ’s advertising programs (including on-site advertising and marketing).

Maintaining the Safety and Security of Our Services: We use your data for privacy and protection purposes, which could include users to share your data for such purposes, so we do so because it is essential to accomplish our legitimate interests or the legitimate rights of a third party in ensuring the security of our Services, preventing damage to human health or property, or crime, enforcing or defending legal rights, or preventing damage to DOYUF ’s systems or those of our users or partners.We use your information to deliver and enhance the Services, bill and collect payments, identify and authenticate users, and do general research and aggregate reporting. For example, we may utilise your information to address issues with DOYUF or other members in line with our current case resolution procedure. This includes strengthening our community's defences against spam, harassment, intellectual property infringement, criminality, and security threats of all types.

Purchasing and selling: DOYUF will support the transfer of information between the two members participating in the transaction as part of the purchasing and selling process, such as the other DOYUF member's delivery address and payment status. This may also imply that we share your information with any third-party partners, such as our shipping and payment partners, to provide you with the Service. These partners will treat your personal information according to their respective privacy rules. While they are subject to DOYUF ’s privacy and security rules for merchants in some cases, these partners are responsible for protecting personal information under their control, not DOYUF .

You authorise us to share your information in this manner by making a transaction or purchase on DOYUF . We need to do this because it is an essential aspect of the Services we provide, and it is required under our Terms of Use. We anticipate that you will respect the member's privacy whose information you have obtained. You have restricted permission to use the information exclusively for DOYUF -related communications or DOYUF -facilitated transactions, as defined in DOYUF ’s Terms of Use. DOYUF has not provided you with a licence to use the information for unauthorised transactions or send unsolicited commercial messages in violation of any relevant laws, including any permission requirements imposed by the recipient's jurisdiction.You should only add a member to your email or physical mailing list or use or keep that member's personal information in compliance with existing laws, including any permission requirements that apply in that member's jurisdiction.

Site Personalization: We have a legitimate interest in customising your on-site experience to help you search for and discover relevant goods and suggested purchases as part of our Services, including utilising this information to assist sellers in identifying the best methods to advertise and sell their products on DOYUF . We may learn about the sorts of items you're interested in based on your browsing and purchasing behaviour on (and off) the Site or Apps. We may use such information to recommend possible purchases.

Legal and safety considerations: DOYUF may also retain, preserve, or release your data to third parties in the following limited circumstances: in response to legitimately requests by government authorities, such as to meet legitimate national security or law enforcement prerequisites; to protect, create, or workout our legal rights or defend against impending or affirmed legal claims, including to collect a debt or a material violation of our policies (including our Intellectual Property Policy); to protect, establish, or exercise our legal rights or defend against incipient or asserted legal claims, including or when we believe in good faith that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to comply with the law, prevent imminent physical harm or financial loss, or investigate, prevent, or take action in connection with illegal activities, suspected fraud, threats to our rights or property, or violations of DOYUF ’s Terms of Use.

For example, if allowed under the circumstances above, your information may be shared with tax authorities or other governmental entities. In the cases described above, our use of your information may be required to protect our or a third party's legitimate interests in maintaining the security of our Services, preventing harm or crime, enforcing or defending legal rights, or preventing damage. This type of usage may also be required to comply with a legal requirement, a court order, exercise or defend legal claims, or support tax collection and fraud prevention. In the public interest, it may also be required.

DOYUF could share confidential information that may include, and is therefore not restricted to, a member's name, address, phone number, email address, company/trading name, and, where appropriate, bank account and transaction details, if it receives a lawful, verified request for a member's records or information in one of the limited circumstances described in the preceding paragraph. In our Request for Information Policy, you can learn more about how DOYUF responds to requests for records or information concerning members of the DOYUF community.

Affiliated Companies: DOYUF is affiliated with a variety of businesses and collaborates with them on various projects, including assisting us in performing and improving the Services. These businesses may sell you items or services through the Services or, with your permission, offer you promotions (including email promotions). DOYUF also provides services or sells products in collaboration with affiliated businesses, including the ability to sign up with such partners and allow them to market to you more effectively.

When an affiliated business assists in facilitating your transaction, we may need to share transaction information with that related business to facilitate your transaction. We may collaborate with advertising partners such as Facebook or Google as part of this. We may use analytics derived from usage data such as search keywords, favourites, browsing history, and purchase history. This forms part of the Services we provide in accordance with our Terms of Use. To send marketing messages and share advertising data with third parties, we rely on consent (which can be withdrawn at any time).

Information Assembled: DOYUF may share demographic information with business partners. Still, it will be aggregated and de-identified so that personal Data is not disclosed.

Suppliers of services: DOYUF must also work with third-party companies and individuals (such as research firms, analytics and security providers, and others) to help us operate, provide, and market the Services. These tasks are obligated to DOYUF to not disclose or use them for those specific purposes. These third parties have restricted access to the data, and may use it only to perform these tasks.

Our engagement of service providers is frequently required for us to provide the Services to you, mainly where such companies play critical roles such as assisting us in keeping our Service operational and secure. In some cases, these service providers aren't strictly necessary to provide the Services. Still, they help us improve them by researching how we can better serve our users. In these cases, we have a legitimate interest in collaborating with service providers to improve our Services.

Reorganisation of Business: DOYUF may choose to buy or sell assets in some cases. Such exchanges may be necessary and in our legitimate interests, particularly our interest in making long-term decisions for our business to grow. Member information is generally one of the business assets transferred in these types of transactions (such as with a sale, merger, liquidation, receivership, or transfer of all or substantially all of DOYUF ’s assets). Suppose DOYUF intends to transmit files about you. In that case, it will notify you via email or by posting a prominent notice on the Site and the App. You will be given the opportunity to opt-out before information about you is subject to a different privacy policy.

Third-party participants: Third-party plug-ins collect information about your use of the Site as well. For example, when you visit a DOYUF page that contains a social plug-in from a third-party site or service, such as a "Like" or "Send" button, you are also visiting that third-party site's content. Cookies may be requested directly from your browser by that site. The third-party site's privacy policies govern these interactions. Furthermore, third parties use certain cookies and other similar technologies on the Site for targeted online marketing and other purposes.

These technologies enable a partner to identify your computer or mobile device every time you use the Services. Please be aware that you will be subject to their terms and privacy policies when you use third-party sites or services. DOYUF selects and manages the third-party technologies on its Platforms and apps. However, because these are third-party technologies, they are subject to the privacy policies of those third parties. See our Cookies & Similar Technologies Policy for more information.

We rely on your consent to drop and read these cookies when they are not technically required or when they are not required for another reason, such as legitimate interest.

Except as otherwise provided in the Terms or as required by law, this policy does not apply to the practises of third parties (such as other members who sell using the Services, certain third-party providers on whom we rely on providing certain services, or API users) that DOYUF does not own or control or individuals that DOYUF does not employ or manage.

Suppose you want to provide your details to such third parties in connection with your use of the Services. In that case, they may use or disclose the information differently than you do. While DOYUF requires these third parties to follow DOYUF ’s privacy and security policies, DOYUF has no control over their privacy or security policies. DOYUF is not responsible for the privacy or security practises of these sellers, API users, or other Platforms on the internet, including those linked to or from the Services, to the fullest extent permitted by law in your jurisdiction. We encourage you to read third parties' privacy policies and ask them questions before disclosing your personal information to them.

These vendors, third-party providers, and API users for European legislation are independent data controllers. They are responsible for providing and adhering to their own rules regarding any personal information obtained in connection with the Services.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file, which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes, and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about webpage traffic and improve our Platform to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better Platform, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the Platform.

How Personal Information Is Used

Your personal information is used in subsequent ways

When the customer hires our services, we share personal information with the business partners to efficiently complete the transaction. The business partners are the exclusive centres of the United Arab Emirates offering services of Fitness, beauty, wellness, health, spa, etc.

We or our business partners on our behalf, from time to time, may communicate with you through text, email, or phone, which includes:

(i) Any notification or information as a reply to your request, query, or willingness to hire services, such as upcoming offers, deals, sweepstakes, gift promotions, and discounts. Also, the announcements such as postponement, preponement, or cancellation of appointment for the services you hired.

(ii) Announcements concerning revisions or alterations to our Site; and

We share the necessary information with the business partners as they are accountable for performing a marketing-research study on our behalf to perk up the competence of work. The business partners are obliged to keep the information shared by us confidentially and are solely responsible for the safeguarding of such information.

Conversely, we hold the right to disclose your personal information in case of (i) if you breach our Terms of Use or any parameter, announcement, or law, or (ii) if enforced by law or strict authority.

7. Transfers

DOYUF functions as a worldwide service provider and for all the users who reside outside the United Arab Emirates, the personal information of such users is controlled by the respective authorities of the DOYUF . When you employ our services, you will know that DOYUF , Inc. or other affiliates for purposes mentioned in this privacy policy, including for ID verification, reviewing transactions and processing of payments.

Since the processing of information in different countries, and when the information of any user is transferred from the home country to that of another country, the regulations and laws related

the information may change depending upon the country. For instance, the situations wherein law implementation can access personal information vary from one country to that of another country. To explain better, we can say, if the information of the user is in the gulf country, government authorities of that gulf country can access that information in agreement with that country's law.

The estimated degree of transferring the personal information to outside the gulf countries expected by the DOYUF , the company relies on the independently, otherwise, and autonomously on the subsequent legal foundations to transfer your information.

8. Security

The protection and security of the personal information of our users are crucial for us. All the information shared by the user is kept PASSWORD-PROTECTED with us. We treat the users’ data and information as an asset and use secure-socket-layer safeguarding tools such as physical security, encryption, passwords, etc. to protect it against any unauthorised admittance. We program considerable information while broadcasting on a web page such as credit cards and other specifications to lock and look after your most fundamental information, then accumulate such data in our sheltered record. We permit certified staff only to access personal information.

We strive to use all possible means that are designed to safeguard personal information and try our level best to protect our users against any misuse of their personal information.

Alas, while using the internet, there is no method of electronic storage or transmission that can assure 100% safety and security. Hence, we always make every effort to safeguard your personal information but asserting unlimited or complete security is not guaranteed. DOYUF ’s Platform is designed to offer its users easy to access security and privacy settings features for the account holders that the account holder can access via visiting the account settings.

For more information, regarding the protection of your personal information, please contact us at info@doyuf.com

9. Maintenance of Information

DOYUF keeps and maintains your information only till the time it is useful or necessary for the purpose mentioned in the policy till your account is active with us. Usually, members with lifetime membership come into the category of whom all information is retained with us. If you do not want your information to be used by DOYUF anymore, you can deactivate your account with us at any point in time. DOYUF will keep your information to the level where it is obligatory to abide by the legal obligations. For instance- we may keep your information after your account gets deactivated with us to abide by the applicable tax or revenue laws.

Also, DOYUF sellers may need to maintain and make use of the data and information of the user to act following their lawful duties. It is to note that while the user deactivated the account with us, the information regarding the email address, shop name or user name doesn't need to be removed immediately and the user can open a new account with the same details. Our company also retains information such as log files for in-house analysis. However, these log files are maintained with the company only for a specific period, apart from the situations when such information is employed for safety purposes of the Platform or to enhance the operations of the Platform or we are bound legally to maintain such information.

10. Your Rights and Preferences

Since the company is based in UAE, it is adhered to the “Data and Privacy Protection Act in UAE” and certain other privacy laws around the world that focuses on the protection of any data associated with any person specifically or related to any person in some way that can be identified directly or indirectly by linking the data. As we are held fast with those laws, we provide our users the option of accessing, editing, or deleting specific information whenever they want. We also provide them options to choose about how to contact us, or how we connect with you.

At our Platform, the user may change or edit any information by going on account settings option given in the personal account of the user. The user may also delete any personal information shared that they do not want to show on a public forum anymore through the services, such as their name, sub-name, etc. in case you want to delta your account at DOYUF , and want us to delete all your personal information, you can request our team via customer support or sending an email to our company email id.

The rights of consumers may vary from place to place and country to country with respect to personal information. Though, some of these rights are applicable on general cases, some specific rights are applicable on restricted cases.

Right to Access & User-Friendliness: At DOYUF Platform, you can enter and access to your specific personal information linked with your personal account by going on

privacy settings option in your personal account. In case you want, you can ask for a copy of the personal information with all the details clarifying how the information collected by you is used. You can get the copy of personal information in an easy to access format.

Right to make changes: The user holds the right to request the company to make changes in the personal information provided in case of correcting the inaccurate or miscommunicated information. In the personal account of the user, changes and corrections in the personal information can be done by visiting the account settings option.

Right to Control Processing of Personal Information:

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

· Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the Platform, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes

· If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@DOYUF.COM

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties, which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information, which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to us.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Questions, Comments and Amendments

  • DOYUF will respond to all the legitimate requests for information, and wherever applicable to correct, amend or delete your personal data. If you wish to make such a request or if you have questions or comments about this Data Privacy Policy, please click on “Contact Us” and feel free to share.
  • This Data Privacy policy is updated on a regular basis. You will find the date of the last update on this page.
  • Right to Removal: The users have the right to ask for the removal of personal information in some specific circumstances; with the exception of the information the company is required to hold by law for legal reasons, rules, and regulations or to guard the security, safety, uprightness and reliability of DOYUF .

    Right to Raise Objection: In some specific circumstances, the user holds the right to raise an objection, in case of a company processing your personal information based on lawful and justifiable reasons as mentioned above. In such conditions, the company will stop processing your personal information, if you do not have an undeniable or convincing legal basis to carry on the processing of information. Also, in case the user finds the company using your personal data for direct marketing motives, you can raise an objection and click on an unsubscribe link in such matters or you can make alterations in the email settings of your account.

    Right to Take Back Permission: We at DOYUF , consider the permission of the user supreme and process the information only after consent of the user. But the user always holds the right to take back the permission to process the personal information. In the account settings, there are some specific features provided to allow taking back the permission whenever you want like you can visit account privacy section to withdraw permission or to click on email unsubscribe link. If the user has permitted to share the exact device location point earlier but now wants to stop sharing this particular device location information, then he/she can cancel the permission by visiting the setting option of the mobile device.

    It is to mention that, in case of restricting the processing of personal information or deleting it, the user may face obstruction in the features provided by the company and the various uses depended on that information. Nevertheless, the company will not classify you differently or do prejudice against you, if you implement any of your rights ,but in such cases, the user may face denial in getting some specific goods or services, may get different quality of services or may get restricted information about the upcoming deals or may get the goods or services at different rates than the regular users. For more information, or assistance on this code of behaviour, you can contact DOYUF “contact information given beneath in the “Contact” Section. Our customer help desk team will respond to your request within a functioning period.

    It is to note that before processing any of the requests made by you, we may confirm and authenticate your identity. And, in case we are not able to authenticate your identity for any reason, we may not accept or look into the request.

    The user may hire an official agent to request on your behalf to the company and in case you are hiring an official agent to request on your behalf, you are required to present important personal documents of both you and the agent. The documents that are to be presented to the company are- Government ID, a valid power of attorney, a Government ID of the Agent, etc. Our team executive may directly check the legitimacy of the request with you.

    Electronic-Mails & Messages: In your account settings, we are also giving you authority to control the delivery of different types of announcements and communications from DOYUF . You may receive certain messages from DOYUF regarding the services or the activities performed by you on our Platform. Out of these messages or communications, some of the messages are services related such as transactional messages or legal notices, and hence are required and some of the messages are not considered important such as newsletters. Being the account holder, you always have a choice to receive optional messages on your email and messages. By visiting the account settings, you can restrict such messages and emails that you don’t want to receive. To know more, go through the “Messages from DOYUF ” section given in this policy.

    In case you do not want to receive any kind of message or continue our services, then you may close your account with us.

    Cookies: At DOYUF , both types of cookies include technically essential for operations and safety of the services and non-technically essential cookies. For more comprehensive information regarding clarification of technologies we employ and the basis on which we choose it when applicable, visit on the link DOYUF ’s Cookies and Similar Technology Policies.

    Ease of Access: If you are not able to access the policy and reach out to our Platform and want to access the policy and opt for our Platform in a different format then you can contact us by visiting the “Contact Us” section given underneath this policy in the end.

    11. Your Responsibilities

    If you are using our services or DOYUF ’s API, to sell your products or services, there are some significant responsibilities that you have to take into account and decide what to do with specific personal information. Your Privacy Responsibilities including as you act as private data controller that means someone who chooses what personal information to collect and the purpose of using the information for, are mentioned in the DOYUF Seller Policy and also mentioned in DOYUF API Terms of Use.

    12. Amendments in Privacy Policy

    We hold the right to make amendments in our working methodology or terms of use. If in the coming future, we plan to make alterations in our privacy policy, we are obliged to update the changes in the privacy statement and other required places to keep you aware of how we collect information, and what efforts we are putting in to keep your personal information confidential and sage-guarded with us. In our modified policy, we are accountable to disclose what information we need to collect, how we use it and under what situations. As said earlier, it is recommended to all the users to go through our privacy policy and read it carefully before disclosing information and hiring any services. If you are registering with us as members or hiring our services as a guest, we consider your approval and consent to our collection, storage, use and disclosure of your personal information as described in this Policy and terms and conditions.

    13. Contact- for any queries or assistance

    Contact – DOYUF ’s Support team via Our Customer Helpdesk. You can email DOYUF ’s Data Protection Officer at info@DOYUF.COM

    You can also write to us at one of the following addresses:

    In the United Arab Emirates;

    DOYUF ’s Support team

    if you have read the privacy policy thoroughly but have not received an appropriate or satisfactory answer for your query related to data and information, you may contact us at our customer helpdesk available 25x7 at helpline number 01234567 or contact us

    For any concerns about the data and information related to you on this platform, feel free to contact us at info@DOYUF.COM and state the query or request for information with a thorough description. We will try to resolve your query as quickly as possible.

    Explore Flash Sale on Doyuf

    product name

    Product Info

    SKU: Category: Subcategory:
    ×